FOUNDER’S BIRTHDAY TROPHY 2018 – INTER COLLEGIATE TOURNAMENT Results – Organised by SRMIST, Kattankuathur-reg

FOUNDERS BIRTHDAY TROPHY – 2018
INTER COLLEGIATE TOURNAMENT
Organised by
SRMIST, Kattankuathur.
21st to 24th August 2018
FOOTBALL RESULTS
Match No: 1

Sathyabama IST Beat TNPES University
Score: 5-4

Match No: 2

SRM IST ‘B’ Team Beat Sri Theagaraya College
Score: 9-2

Match No: 3

Jeppiaar IST Beat Dr.Ambedkar Govt Arts College
Score: 4-0

Match No: 4

Vels IST Beat Nazareth Arts & Science College
Score: 3-0

Match No: 5

R.K.M Vivekananda College Beat SRM IST,Vadapalani
Score: 1-0

Quarter Finals

Jeppiaar IST Beat Sathyabama IST
Score: 2-0

Jeppiaar Engg Collge Beat Vels IST
Score: 2-0

SRM IST ‘B’ Team Beat JHA Agarsan College,Chennai
Score: 3-0

SRM IST ‘A’ Team Beat R.K.M Vivekananda College
Score: 3-0

 

Semi Finals league

SRM IST ‘A’ Team Beat Jeppiaar IST
Score: 2-0

Jeppiaar Engg Collge Beat SRM IST ‘B’ Team
Score: 2-0

 

SRM IST ‘A’ Team Beat SRM IST ‘B’ Team
Score: 5-0

Jeppiaar Engg Collge Beat Jeppiaar IST
Score: 7-0

SRM IST ‘B’ Team Beat Jeppiaar IST
Score: 1-0

SRM IST ‘A’ Team Beat Jeppiaar Engg Collge
Score: 3-0

 

FINAL STANDING

SRM “A” TEAM – WINNER

JEPPIAAR ENGG COLLGE – RUNNER UP

SRM “B” TEAM – 3RD PLACE

JEPPIAAR IST – 4TH PLA

BALL BADMINTON (MEN)
FINAL STANDING

SRM IST “A” TEAM – WINNER

LOYOLA ICAM– RUNNER UP

SRM SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT – 3RD PLACE

SRM FACULTY SCIENCE & HUMANITIES – 4TH PLACE

BADMINTON (WOMEN)
FINAL STANDING

SRM IST “A” TEAM – WINNER

SRM IST “B” TEAM – RUNNER UP

ETHIRAJ COLLEGE – 3RD PLACE

TRP Engg College,Trichy – 4TH PLACE

BALL BADMINTON (MEN)
FINAL STANDING

SRM IST “A” TEAM – WINNER

SRM IST “B” TEAM – RUNNER UP

B.S. Abdur Rahman Crescent IST– 3RD PLACE

PAAVAI ENGINEERING COLLEGE – 4TH PLACE

BALL BADMINTON (WOMEN)
FINAL STANDING

ALVAS EDUCATION FOUNDATION– WINNER

PSNA, Dindugul– RUNNER UP

SRM IST “A” TEAM – 3RD PLACE

NIRMALA COLLEGE FOR WOMEN – 4TH PLACE

BASKETBALL (MEN)
FINAL STANDING

 

SRM IST “A” TEAM – WINNER

SATHYABAMA IST– RUNNER UP

SRM IST “A” TEAM – 3RD PLACE

SSN COLLEGE OF ENGG – 4TH PLA

BASKETBALL (WOMEN)
FINAL STANDING

SRM IST “A” TEAM – WINNER

ETHIRAJ COLLEGE– RUNNER UP

SDNB VAISHNAV – 3RD PLACE

KABADDI (MEN)
FINAL STANDING

 

SRM IST “B” TEAM – WINNER

SRM IST “A” TEAM – RUNNER UP

VEL TECH IST– 3RD PLACE

SATHYABAMA IST – 4TH PLACE

HOCKEY (MEN)
FINAL STANDING

SRM IST “B” TEAM – WINNER

SRM IST “A” TEAM – RUNNER UP

KARUNYA IST– 3RD PLACE

SRM ARTS & SCIENCE COLLEGE– 4TH PLACE

TENNIS (MEN)
FINAL STANDING

SRM IST “A” TEAM – WINNER

LOYOLA COLLEGE– RUNNER UP

SSN COLLEGE OF ENGG – 3RD PLACE

LOYOLA ICAM – 4TH PLACE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *